News Item

Lander announces Spring '17 graduates

July 20, 2017

2017 Spring Graduate List

This spring, Lander University conferred bachelor's and master's degrees upon 264 graduates during the university’s 155th commencement ceremony. Mr. Kevin Marsh, chairman and chief executive officer of SCANA Corporation, delivered the keynote address before a full house at the university’s Horne Arena.

The Class of 2017 includes graduates from local communities in the state of South Carolina, across the United States and beyond its borders. The list below includes the names of those graduating with honors for their academic achievements, and is followed by a complete list of all graduates obtaining a degree.

SUMMA CUM LAUDE
Earning Summa Cum Laude honors, a distinction awarded to graduates with a cumulative GPA of 3.90 or higher (out of a possible 4.0), were: Olivia Miranda Bolt, of Laurens; Shelby Fawn Brant, of Greenwood; Ian Lee Cain, of Greenwood; Katherine Ashley Carroll, of Laurens; Tinslee Shadae Christopher, of Greenwood; Kayla Combs, of Orlando, Fla.; Emily Katherine Conniff, of Greenville; Miranda Nicole Cox, of Lexington; Rossana Isabel Cubillan Romero, of Maracaibo, Venezuela; Kaeli Wates Findley, of Edgefield; Kaylee Jo  Fowler, of Greer; Jeffrey Reed Gray, of Greenville; Michael Luther Harris, of Greer; Molly Kathryn Ott, of Spartanburg; Kathleen Elizabeth Schwartz, of Greenwood; Sarah Elizabeth Snowden, of Lexington; and Kendra Aku Tamaklo, of Anderson.

MAGNA CUM LAUDE
Receiving the honors of Magna Cum Laude, a distinction awarded to graduates with a cumulative GPA of 3.75-3.89, were: Kelsey Alayna Barrett, of Greenwood; Erica Ann Bradberry, of Greenwood; Wesley Ryan Clark, of Greenwood; Paul Michael Cuenin, of Greenwood; Shauna Bailie Fletcher, of Summerville; Brittany Janae Ford, of Lake View; Kayla Marie Frost, of Greenwood; Maggie E. Garland, of Ninety Six; Kendra Overholt LaGreca, of Abbeville, Bachelor of Arts; Nathaniel Collins Lagrone, of Greenwood; Lauren Ramey Locke, of Belton; Emily Marie Marousek, of Chicago, Ill.; Autumn Alexis McCrorey, of Rock Hill; Ryan Messenger, of Loris; Brittany Ariel Nelums, of Gaston; Amanda Lee Neuman, of Lexington; Amanda Caroline Purvis, of West Columbia; Lauren Ivie Seacrist, of Lexington; Kristen Lea Spires, of Ninety Six; and Michelle Selig Weeks, of Abbeville.

CUM LAUDE
Earning Cum Laude honors, requiring a cumulative GPA of 3.50-3.74, were: Bama Ray Adams, of Greer; Rebecca Marlee Adams, of Clover; Jasmine Geniece Nichole Azeem, of Hopkins; Anna Danielle Belue, of Landrum; Catherine Leigh Bockman, of Fort Mill; Stephanie Amber Conley, of Summerville; Mackenzie R. Conlogue, of Farmington, Maine; Bryanna Michele Evans, of Spartanburg; Jo Lorian Gibert, of Anderson; Amanda Dawn Gooch, of Lancaster; Teilor Jasmine McManus, of Edgefield; Sarah Jeanne Miller, of Hartsville; Allie Elizabeth Moore, Greenwood; Amber Marie Opel, Fort Mill; Michal Pospisil, of Unhost-Nouzov, Czech Republic; Meri Elizabeth Pullin, of Abbeville; Yisheng Qin, of Leshan City, Sichuan province, China; Thomas Alexander Silon, of Greenwood; Erin Finley Smith, of Abbeville; Alexandra P. Walker, of Fort Mill; David Demarcus Walters, of Greenwood; Erin Smith Wilburn, of Ware Shoals; and Lawrence Albert Williams, of Union.

GOLDEN L AWARD
Also receiving the Golden L Award were: Tanay M. Adams, of Greenville; Jordan James Ainley, of Southampton, U.K.; Kristen Rhea Bennett, of Elberton, Ga.; Laura Avereigh Blanton, of Campobello; Bryson Hunter Bouknight, of Gaston; Kati Thomasson Bowie, of Abbeville; Mackenzie VanAlstyne Boyd, of Chapin; Hunter Mike Caulder, of Chesterfield; Destiny L. Clyde, of Loganville, Ga.; Elizabeth Paige Cook, of Belton; Chandler Bradley DeLoach, of Columbia; Erika Nicole Deskins, of Prosperity; Latisha Sherese Dewalt, of Newberry; Liza Nicole Dwyer, of Dillon; Anna Elizabeth Earles, of Columbia; Harriet Jessica Remollo Greenhough, of Greenwood; Ryan Curtis Griffin, of Laurens; Kindall Leigh Guerry, of Mount Pleasant; Dazsa LaFrancis Harris, of Kershaw; Marc Hofer, of Zuzwil Bern, Switzerland; Adam Scott Hoffman, of Fort Mill; Amanda Kiarrah Hunter, of Prosperity; Leah Grace Jaffe, of Ninety Six; Emily Hanah James, of Clinton; Chelsi Love Kelly, of Union; Elizabeth Michelle Martin, of Chester; Lakisa Mcdonald; of Goose Creek; Ivanka Mocic, of Kastel Gomilica, Croatia; Will Patrick Myers, of North Augusta; Samuel McMillan Robertson, of Greenwood; Janicia Rachelle  Sampson, of Florence; Kaitlin Alyssa Smith, of Gilbert; Kristain Renee Smith, of Salem; Justina Claudine Teale, of Barnwell, Mary Kelley Thomas, of Abbeville; Luis Angel Threadgill, of Ninety Six; Reychel S. Webster, of Stuyvesant, N.Y.; Michaela Derrelyn Weeks, of Greenwood; Ari-Elle Rebecca West, of Greenwood; Olivia Grace Williamson, of Duncan; Dezstiny Shaliz Woodard, of Union; and Qinlei Yu, of Chengdu, China, and Lawrence Albert Williams, of Union.

----------------------------------------------------------------
The full list of Spring 2017 Lander University graduates, including  hometowns and degrees received, is listed by county, or region below.

ABBEVILLE COUNTY
Kati Bowie, of Abbeville, Bachelor of Science in Early Childhood Education; Kimberly Bunnell, of Donalds, Bachelor of Science in Music; Anna Campbell, of Calhoun Falls, Bachelor of Science in Sociology; Chase Driver, of Abbeville, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Caleb Dalton Hagen, of Donalds, Bachelor of Science in Biology; Kendra LaGreca, of Abbeville, Bachelor of Arts in English; Michael Norryce, of Abbeville, Bachelor of Science in Computer Information Systems; Meri Pullin, of Abbeville, Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education; Erin Smith, of Abbeville, Bachelor of Science in Exercise Science; Krista Snipes, of Abbeville, Bachelor of Science in Early Childhood Education; Kristen Stammer, of Abbeville, Bachelor of Science in Mass Communication & Theatre; Mary Thomas, of Abbeville, Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education; and Michelle Weeks, of Abbeville, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

AIKEN COUNTY
Daryl Butler, of North Augusta, Bachelor of Science in mass Communication & Theatre; Brooke Campbell, of North Augusta, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; and Will Myers, of North Augusta, Bachelor of Science in Special Education.

ANDERSON COUNTY
Lakita Allen, of Anderson, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Jennifer Amisial, of Anderson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Alyssa Black, of Pendleton, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kynshasha Brown, of Belton, Bachelor of Science in Sociology; Elizabeth Cook, of Belton, Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education; Corey Blake Duncan, of Pendleton, Bachelor of Science in Mass Communication & Theatre; Brieann Fortune, of Anderson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jo Gibert, of Anderson, Bachelor of Science in Early Childhood Education; Javan Hall, of Anderson, Bachelor of Science in Visual Arts; Luke Howell, of Belton, Bachelor of Science in Visual Arts; Lauren Locke, of Belton, Bachelor of Science in Visual Arts; Melanie Lowe, of Belton, Bachelor of Science in Special Education; Sotona Robinson, of Anderson, Bachelor of Science in Sociology; Evan Rosenbrock, of Anderson, Bachelor of Science in Political Science; Griffin Senn, of Anderson, Certificate in Health Care Management; Matthew Smith, of Honea Path, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kendra Tamaklo, of Anderson, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Jessica Trotter, of Anderson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; and Jolee Young, of Staff, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

BERKELEY COUNTY
Victoria Carter, of Moncks Corner, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; and Brandon Hooven, of Moncks Corner, Bachelor of Science in Music.

CHARLESTON COUNTY
Kindall Guerry, of Mount Pleasant, Bachelor of Science in Early Childhood Education; Ana Nunez, of Charleston, Bachelor of Science in Exercise Science; and Samantha Zannis, of Charleston, Bachelor of Science in Sociology.

CHEROKEE COUNTY
Hanna Strong, of Gaffney, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; and Alexander Tomlinson, of Gaffney, Bachelor of Science in Political Science.

CHESTER COUNTY
Samantha Langley, of Chester, Bachelor of Science in Computer Information Systems; Elizabeth Martin, of Chester, Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education; Autumn McCrorey, of Rock Hill, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; and Shaniqua Patton, of Edgemoore, Bachelor of Science in Sociology.

CHESTERFIELD COUNTY
Hunter Caulder, of Chesterfield, Bachelor of Science in Mass Communication & Theatre.

DARLINGTON COUNTY
Sarah Miller, of Hartsville, Bachelor of Science in Early Childhood Education.

DILLON COUNTY
Liza Dwyer, of Dillon, Bachelor of Science in Visual Arts; and Brittany Ford, of Lake View, Bachelor of Science in Mass Communication & Theatre.

DORCHESTER COUNTY
Ryan Ball, of Summerville, Bachelor of Science in Mass Communication & Theatre; Shina Brown, of Andrews, Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education; Stephanie Conley, of Summerville, Bachelor of Arts in English; Shauna Fletcher, of Summerville, Bachelor of Science in Biology; Rustica Hohn, of Summerville, Bachelor of Science in Mass Communication & Theatre; and Elizabeth Johnston, of Dorchester, Bachelor of Science in Visual Arts.

EDGEFIELD COUNTY
Niesha Bush, of Johnston, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Sydney Conley, of North Augusta, Bachelor of Science in Visual Arts; James Dorn, of Edgefield, Bachelor of Science in History; Kaeli Findley, of Edgefield , Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education; Francheska Keels, of Trenton, Bachelor of Science in Music; and Teilor McManus, of Edgefield, Bachelor of Science in Mass Communication & Theatre.

FAIRFIELD COUNTY
Susannah Nunamaker, of Winnsboro, Bachelor of Science in Interdisciplinary Studies.

FLORENCE COUNTY
Darius Gibson, of Cross, Bachelor of Science in Sociology; and Janicia Sampson, of Florence, Bachelor of Science in Early Childhood Education; and Kalia Wilson, of Lake City, Bachelor of Science in Exercise Science.

GREENVILLE COUNTY
Bama Adams ,of Greer, Bachelor of Science, second degree in Business Administration; Tanay Adams, of Greenville, Bachelor of Science in Political Science; Anna Ballenger, of Greer, Bachelor of Science in Computer Information Systems, Dual Engineering; Christine Beshay, of Greenville, Bachelor of Science in Chemistry; Alexis Bettencourt, of Greenville, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Nicolette Bright, of Pelzer, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Amanda Clingerman, of Greenville, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Emily Conniff, of Greenville, Bachelor of Science in Early Childhood Education; Kaylee Fowler, of Greer, Bachelor of Science in Early Childhood Education; Jennifer Fraser, of Simpsonville, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Hayley Gibson, of Greenville, Bachelor of Science in Political Science; Jeffrey Gray, of Greenville, Bachelor of Science in Mass Communication & Theatre; Michael Harris, of Greer, Bachelor of Science in Political Science; Corinne Jackson, of Greenville, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Briana Jones, of Greenville, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kendrick Kinard, of Greenville, Bachelor of Science in Chemistry; Kamren Mangrum, of Greenville, Bachelor of Science in Computer Information Systems; Jessica Palumbo, of Greenville, Bachelor of Science in Biology; Kaylee Phillips, of Greenville, Bachelor of Science in Special Education; Anna Reeps, of Simpsonville, Bachelor of Science in Biology; Kristiana Robertson, of Simpsonville, Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education; Haley Russell, of Greenville, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; and Carter Verrilli, of Greer, Bachelor of Science in Mathematics.

GREENWOOD COUNTY
Kelsey Barrett, of Greenwood, Bachelor of Science in Biology; Blake Boland, of Greenwood, Bachelor of Science in Environmental Science; Erica Bradberry, of Greenwood, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Shelby Brant, of Greenwood, Bachelor of Science in Biology; Kayla Brewer, of Greenwood, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Mia Brown, of Ninety Six, Bachelor of Science in Chemistry; Ian Cain, of Greenwood, Bachelor of Science, second degree in Mathematics, Dual Engineering; Tinslee Christopher, of Greenwood, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Wesley Clark, of Greenwood, Bachelor of Science in Mathematics; Tracy Clifton, of Greenwood, Master of Science in Emergency Management; Hillary Coursey, of Greenwood, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Melissa Cox, of Greenwood, Bachelor of Science in Biology; Paul Cuenin, of Greenwood, Bachelor of Science, second degree in Computer Information Systems; Kendall Davis, of Hodges, Bachelor of Science in Special Education; Abbey Deale, of Greenwood, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Farah Farhan, of Greenwood, Bachelor of Science in Exercise Science; Cheyna Fore, of Hodges, Bachelor of Science in Sociology; Kayla Frost, of Greenwood, Bachelor of Science in Visual Arts; Maggie Garland, of Ninety Six, Bachelor of Science in Special Education; Harriet Jessica Greenhough, of Greenwood, Bachelor of Science in Sociology; Shakeema Jackson, of Greenwood, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Leah Jaffe, of Ninety Six, Bachelor of Science in Early Childhood Education; Nathaniel Lagrone, of Greenwood, Bachelor of Arts in English with a Certificate in Secondary Education; Blair Manley, of Greenwood, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Joshua McDonald, of Ninety Six, Bachelor of Science in Physical Education with K-12 Certification; Allie Moore, of Greenwood, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Caitlin Ouzts, of Ninety Six, Bachelor of Arts in English with Certification in Secondary Education; Christina Pulley, of Greenwood, Bachelor of Science in Political Science; Andrew Reed, of Greenwood, Bachelor of Science in Mathematics, Dual Engineering; Maria Reid, of Greenwood, Bachelor of Arts in English; Brooke Rhodes, of Greenwood, Bachelor of Science in Interdisciplinary Studies; Samuel Robertson, of Greenwood, Bachelor of Arts in Spanish; Kellie Sanders, of Greenwood, Bachelor of Science in Sociology; Kathleen Schwartz, of Greenwood, Bachelor of Science in Biology; Thomas Silon, of Greenwood, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Tara Smith, of Ninety Six, Bachelor of Science in Biology; Cynthia Snelling, of Greenwood, Bachelor of Science in Biology; Sumner Sorrow, of Greenwood, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Kristen Spires, of Ninety Six, Bachelor of Science in Early Childhood Education; Dillon Steifle, of Greenwood, Bachelor of Science in Interdisciplinary Studies; Luis Threadgill, of Ninety Six, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Colby Turner, of Greenwood, Bachelor of Science in Computer Information Systems; Seth Walden, of Greenwood, Bachelor of Science in Political Science; David Walters, of Greenwood, Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education; Michaela Weeks, of Greenwood, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Ari-Elle West, of Greenwood, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Taylor Williams, of Ware Shoals, Bachelor of Science in Exercise Science; and Kelsey Woods, of Ware Shoals, Bachelor of Science in Mass Communication & Theatre.

HORRY COUNTY
Taylor Baddeley, of Conway, Bachelor of Science in Biology; and Ryan Messenger, of Loris, Bachelor of Science in Biology.

KERSHAW COUNTY
Latash Lemons, of Elgin, Bachelor of Science in Visual Arts.

LANCASTER COUNTY
Catherine Bockman, of Fort Mill, Bachelor of Science in Early Childhood Education; Amanda Gooch, of Lancaster, Bachelor of Science in Early Childhood Education; Dazsa Harris, of Kershaw, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Phillip Jones, of Lancaster, Bachelor of Science in Biology; and Kathleen Watts, of Lancaster, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

LAURENS COUNTY
Olivia Bolt, of Laurens, Bachelor of Science in Visual Arts; Katherine Carroll, of Laurens, Bachelor of Science in Special Education; Preston Dunning, of Laurens, Bachelor of Arts in Spanish and Bachelor of Science in Visual Arts; Ryan Griffin, of Laurens, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Rebekah Holbert, of Laurens, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Emily James, of Clinton, Bachelor of Science in Special Education; Claudia John, of Laurens, Master of Education in Montessori Education; Haley Noffz, of Laurens, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Hanna Shealy, of Laurens, Bachelor of Science in Special Education; Danielle Stone, of Clinton, Bachelor of Arts in Spanish; and Erin Wilburn, of Ware Shoals, Bachelor of Science in Early Childhood Education.

LEXINGTON COUNTY
Alexandra Belue, of Chapin, Bachelor of Science in Early Childhood Education; Justine Blyden, of Columbia, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Bryson Bouknight, of Gaston, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with a Certificate in Heath Care Management; Mackenzie Boyd, of Chapin, Bachelor of Science in Special Education; Miranda Cox, of Lexington, Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education; Frank Davis, of Columbia, Bachelor of Arts in English; Briana Deans, of Chapin, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Elizabeth Fulmer, of West Columbia, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kyle Johnson, of Lexington, Bachelor of Science in Political Science; Victoria McCaw, of Lexington, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Brittany Nelums, of Gaston, Bachelor of Science in Exercise Science; Amanda Neuman, of Lexington, Bachelor of Science in Exercise Science; Amanda Purvis, of West Columbia, Bachelor of Science in Mass Communication & Theatre; Lauren Seacrist, of Lexington, Bachelor of Science in Biology; Kaitlin Smith, of Gilbert, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Paul Smith, of Gilbert, Bachelor of Science in Exercise Science; Sarah Snowden, of Lexington, Bachelor of Science in Biology; Justina Teale, of Barnwell, Bachelor of Science in Mass Communication & Theatre; and Brandon White, of Chapin, Bachelor of Science in Exercise Science.

MARLBORO COUNTY
Brittany McLain, of Bennettsville, Bachelor of Science in Interdisciplinary Studies.

NEWBERRY COUNTY
Erika Deskins, of Prosperity, Bachelor of Science in Interdisciplinary Studies; Latisha Dewalt, of Newberry, Bachelor of Science in Early Childhood Education; Amanda Hunter, of Prosperity, Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education; William Kunkle, of Newberry, Bachelor of Science in Environmental Science; and Lorri Shannon, of Newberry, Master of Education in Montessori Education.

OCONEE COUNTY
Karlee Churchwell Hiott, of Walhalla, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.

ORANGEBURG COUNTY
Demee-Demia Garrison, of Orangeburg, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; and Marquis Simpson, of Orangeburg, Bachelor of Science in Exercise Science.

PICKENS COUNTY
Kristain Smith of Salem, Bachelor of Science in History; Certificate in Secondary Education.

RICHLAND COUNTY
Dabnee Atkinson, of Columbia, Bachelor of Science, second degree in Nursing; Jasmine Azeem, of Hopkins, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Selina Bell, of Irmo, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Ashley Cliatt, of Columbia, Master of Education in Montessori Education; Shakeem Coleman, of Camden, Bachelor of Science in Interdisciplinary Studies; Shanique Cooper, of Irmo, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Frederica Cunningham, of Hopkins, Bachelor of Science in Exercise Science; Chandler DeLoach, of Columbia, Bachelor of Science in Physical Education, K-12 Certification; Anna Earles, of Columbia, Bachelor of Science in Visual Arts; Orlandria Finkley, of Columbia, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Janiece Gillespie, of Columbia, Bachelor of Science in Exercise Science; Sarah Jacobs, of Columbia, Bachelor of Science in Exercise Science; Marcus Johnson, of Columbia, Bachelor of Science in Mass Communication & Theatre; Lace Redd, of Columbia, Bachelor of Science in Sociology; and Maniera Wright, of Columbia, Bachelor of Science in Mass Communication & Theatre.

SALUDA COUNTY
Shawn Bunnells, of Saluda, Bachelor of Science in Computer Information Systems; Travis Mills, of Saluda, Bachelor of Science in Sociology; and Jessica Turner, of Ridge Spring, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.  

SPARTANBURG COUNTY
Taylor Ayers, of Campobello, Bachelor of Science in Nursing with a Certificate in Health Care Management; Anna Belue, of Landrum, Bachelor of Science in Early Childhood Education; Laura Blanton, of Campobello, Bachelor of Science in Interdisciplinary Studies; Bryanna Evans, of Spartanburg, Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education; Laurence Grier, of Spartanburg, Bachelor of Science in Mass Communication & Theatre; Holly Horton, of Landrum, Bachelor of Science in Mass Communication & Theatre; Alexis Jenkins, of Spartanburg, Bachelor of Science in Early Childhood Education; Molly Ott, of Spartanburg, Bachelor of Arts in Spanish and Bachelor of Science in Visual Arts; and Olivia Williamson, of Duncan, Bachelor of Science in Bachelor of Science in Visual Arts.

SUMTER COUNTY
Joshua Dixon, of Sumter, Bachelor of Science in Mathematics.

UNION COUNTY
Shaquita Harris, of Union, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Chelsi Kelly, of Union, Bachelor of Science in Special Education; Purity Thompson, of Carlilse, Bachelor of Science in Sociology; Lawrence Williams, of Union, Bachelor of Science in Mass Communication & Theatre; and Dezstiny Woodard, of Union, Bachelor of Science in Psychology.

YORK COUNTY
Rebecca Adams, of Clover, Bachelor of Science in Mass Communication & Theatre; Matthew Bratton, of Clover, Bachelor of Science in Music; Brianna-Marie Ealy, of Rock Hill, Bachelor of Science in Visual Arts; Jaelyn-Alicia Fossett, of Fort Lawn, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Adam Hoffman, of Fort Mill, Bachelor of Arts in English;Claytavious Mitchell, of Rock Hill, Bachelor of Science in Sociology; Pamela Mitchell, of York, Bachelor of Science in Mass Communication & Theatre; Amber Opel, of Fort Mill, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Carlie Powell, of Rock Hill, Master of Education in Montessori Education; Alexandra Walker, of Fort Mill, Bachelor of Science in Special Education; and Hanna Wilkerson of Hickory Grove, Bachelor of Science in Psychology.

OUT-OF-STATE
Kristen Bennett, of Elberton, GA, Bachelor of Science in Visual Arts; Cara Brackins, of Johnson City, TN, Master of Education in Montessori Education; Hanna Bryant, of Lincolnton, GA, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Destiny Clyde, of Loganville, GA, Bachelor of Science in Mass Communication & Theatre; Kayla Combs, of Orlando, FL, Bachelor of Science in Exercise Science; Mackenzie Conlogue, of Farmington, ME, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;Christopher DiMartino, Bachelor of Science in Mathematics; Zachary Giczewski, of Sarasota, FL, Bachelor of Science in Mass Communication & Theatre; Emily Marousek, of Chicago, IL, Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education; Kendall Romain, of Orlando, FL, Bachelor of Science in Early Childhood Education; Ian Rosas, of Evans, GA, Bachelor of Science in Exercise Science; Dimitri Smith, of Atlanta, GA, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Reychel Webster, of Stuvesant, NY, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Isabel Shaley, of San Diego, CA, Bachelor of Science in Special Education; Makenzie White, of Columbus, NC, Bachelor of Science in Nursing with a Certificate in Health Care Management; and Arielle Wiggins, of Akron, OH, Bachelor of Science in Mass Communication & Theatre.

INTERNATIONAL
Jordan Ainley, of Southampton, United Kingdom, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Paul Arslanian, of Rougiers, France, Bachelor of Science in Interdisciplinary Studies; Juan Bolaños, Guatemala City, Guatemal, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Rossana Cubillan, of Maracaibo, Venezuela, Bachelor of Science in Chemistry; Marc Hofer, of Zuzwil Bern, Switzerland, Bachelor of Science in Physical Education, with K-12 Certification; Loic Minery, of Whalbach, France, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Ivanka Mocic, of Kastel Gomilica, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Michal Pospisil, of Unhost-Nouzov in the Czech Republic, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Yisheng Qin, of Leshan City in the Sichuan Province of China, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Liyao Wang, of Datong, China, Bachelor of Science in Sociology; and Qinlei Yu, of Chengdu, China, Bachelor of Science in Early Childhood Education.